Privacy Policy

Mindly Studio Privacy Policy

Mindly Studio is committed to providing you with the best possible service experience.

This policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

Mindly Studio (D Bulut & N.J Szczypek) is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. A copy of the Act can be found by following this link https://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/the-privacy-act/

Collection of your personal information

Personal information is information that identifies an individual. 

We may request information from you, which can include your name, telephone number and email address. This information may be collected when you register your company’s interest with Mindly Studio via www.mindlystudio.com.au, over the phone, through email or in person.

We also collect aggregate, non-identifiable, information using Google Analytics in order to optimise the Mindly Studio website, as well as storing data using cookies in order to provide additional features.

We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling email distribution, market research and information analysis.

Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Mindly Studio takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

We may disclose specific information in response to a court order, when required by law, to enforce our Website policies, or to protect others’ rights, property or safety. 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will make it available here, on our website

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Mindly Studio reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access or remove your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please contact us.

You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Mindly Studio reserves the right to charge an administrative fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Mindly Studio welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. 

Call: 03 9701 6182

E-mail: hello@mindlystudio.com.au/

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Mindly Studio,
Level 5/24-26 Cubitt St, Cremorne VIC 3121